CTDPworld Forums

The community, the place to discuss

Skip to content

help please,need to use inches and gallons,not metric

Discuss our past or upcoming releases. You have questions concerning our Mods or our software? Ask right away…

Moderators: CoDan, BMWfan, Dahie, Marvin

help please,need to use inches and gallons,not metric

Postby nbsrshawn » Wed Jan 25, 2012 7:19 am

couls someone please help me,im new at this and haveing issues.i had v1.2 andcouldnt convert to standard like we use here in usa.only would play in metric.so i tried the v1.3 and still the same.im a mess lol
nbsrshawn
Asphaltnuckel
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2012 6:09 am

Re: help please,need to use inches and gallons,not metric

Postby Marvin » Wed Jan 25, 2012 11:28 am

Version 1.3 uses crazy units, if and only if you select crazy units in rFactor. Prior to 1.3 there was a global option in rfDynHUD. But as of 1.3 it follows, what you select in rFactor.
Marvin
Fanboy
 
Posts: 576
Joined: Thu May 28, 2009 11:12 pm
Location: Germany, near Cologne


Return to CTDP Modifications & Plugins

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron