CTDPworld Forums

The community, the place to discuss

Skip to content

CTD with rfdynhud v1.3

Discuss our past or upcoming releases. You have questions concerning our Mods or our software? Ask right away…

Moderators: CoDan, BMWfan, Dahie, Marvin

CTD with rfdynhud v1.3

Postby Yovan » Wed Dec 28, 2011 2:09 pm

sorry for my bad english :|

this trouble just like pain in my head
when i using the previous version of rfdynhud, its work well. but when i try using the updated version (v1.3), after finishing loading the track, i can see the car in setup window but after 1-2 sec, my rF lock up and crash to desktop :cry:
after i delete the rfdynhud file and the d3d9.dll, my rF works perfect!
i've using the latest java version, updating my dx. i've download lite version of rF. fyi, my win7 is home basic version. i dunno if my win7 cause this problem, no idea.

please give me your help. i really need this
Yovan
Asphaltnuckel
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 1:37 pm

Re: CTD with rfdynhud v1.3

Postby Marvin » Wed Dec 28, 2011 8:07 pm

Sorry, I have no idea. I can only suggest a fresh rf lite install with a fresh rfDynHUD.
Marvin
Fanboy
 
Posts: 576
Joined: Thu May 28, 2009 11:12 pm
Location: Germany, near Cologne

Re: CTD with rfdynhud v1.3

Postby Yovan » Thu Dec 29, 2011 12:01 pm

all what you suggest, doesnt work..

is that necessary to updated my graphic card? if that important, i'll do that
Yovan
Asphaltnuckel
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 1:37 pm


Return to CTDP Modifications & Plugins

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron